Arcadia High School Basketball Scores

  • Yesterday, the Hornets took on the Gibsland-Coleman Bulldogs and lost, 52-68.
  • Yesterday, the Lady Hornets took on the Gibsland-Coleman Lady Bulldogs and lost, 38-67.

Take a look at the current schedule below.


Arcadia High School Boys Basketball Schedule

Date/Time Opponent Home/Away Win/Loss Final Score
Nov. 16 at 6 pm Summerfield Home Win 57-41
Nov. 17 at 7 pm Lakeview (tournament) Away Loss 58-87
Nov. 20 at 4:30 pm Lakeside (tournament) Away Win 59-45
Nov. 23 at 5 pm Saline Away Loss 69-71
Dec. 2 at 6:15 pm Ringgold (parish tournament) Away Win 61-53
Dec. 3 at 6:15 pm Gibsland-Coleman (parish tournament) Away Loss 45-81
Dec. 9 at 7:30 pm Green Oaks Home Loss 45-48
Dec. 10 at 6 pm Gibsland-Coleman Home Win 74-65
Dec. 13 at 7 pm Ruston Home Loss 33-68
Dec. 16 at 5:20 pm Franklin Parish (tournament) Away Loss 48-55
Dec. 18 at 2 pm Neville (tournament) Away Loss 42-74
Dec. 21 at 7 pm Lincoln Preparatory School Home Loss 36-63
Dec. 23 at 7 pm Gibsland-Coleman Away Loss 52-68
Dec. 28 at 7:15 pm Jonesboro-Hodge Away
Jan. 7 at 7 pm Green Oaks Away
Jan. 13 at 7 pm Lakeside Home
Jan. 14 at 7 pm Simsboro Home
Jan. 18 at 7 pm Calvary Baptist (district) Away
Jan. 21 at 7 pm Haynesville (district) Home
Jan. 25 at 7 pm Homer Home
Jan. 28 at 6 pm Magnolia School of Excellence (district) Away
Jan. 31 at 7:15 pm Jonesboro-Hodge Home
Feb. 1 at 7 pm Glenbrook (district) Home
Feb. 4 at 7 pm Plain Dealing Away
Feb. 8 at 7 pm Ringgold (district) Home
Feb. 11 at 7 pm Lincoln Preparatory School Away
Feb. 15 at 7 pm Homer Away
Feb. 18 at 6 pm Simsboro Away


Arcadia High School Girls Basketball Schedule

Date/Time Opponent Home/Away Win/Loss Final Score
Nov. 16 at 6 pm Sumemrfield Home Win 47-41
Nov. 17 at 6 pm North DeSoto (tournament) Away Win 40-19
Nov. 19 at 6 pm North Webster (tournament) Away Win 52-19
Nov. 20 at 6 pm Lakeview (tournament) Away Loss 29-72
Nov. 22 at 6 pm Saline Away
Nov. 23 at 12 pm Wossman (tournament) Away Loss 34-60
Dec. 2 at 5 pm Ringgold (parish tournament) Away Win 53-19
Dec. 3 at 5 pm Gibsland-Coleman (parish tournament) Away Loss 38-58
Dec. 8 at 6 pm Plain Dealing Home Win 57-45
Dec. 9 at 6 pm Green Oaks Home Win 63-27
Dec. 10 at 6 pm Gibsland-Coleman Home Loss 49-55
Dec. 13 at 5:30 pm Ruston Home Loss 29-62
Dec. 16 at 4 pm Neville (tournament) Away Loss 34-37
Dec. 17 at 4 pm Northwood-Shreve. (tournament) Away Loss 36-44
Dec. 21 at 6 pm Lincoln Preparatory School Home
Dec. 22 at 6 pm Wossman Home Loss 28-71
Dec. 23 at 6 pm Gibsland-Coleman Away Loss 38-67
Dec. 28 at 6 pm Jonesboro-Hodge Away
Jan. 7 at 6 pm Green Oaks Away
Jan. 13 at 6 pm Lakeside Home
Jan. 14 at 6 pm Simsboro Home
Jan. 18 at 6 pm Calvary Baptist (district) Away
Jan. 21 at 6 pm Haynesville (district) Home
Jan. 25 at 6 pm Homer (district) Home
Jan. 31 at 6 pm Jonesboro-Hodge Home
Feb. 1 at 6 pm Glenbrook (district) Home
Feb. 4 at 6 pm Plain Dealing Away
Feb. 8 at 6 pm Ringgold Home
Feb. 11 at 6 pm Lincoln Preparatory School (district) Away


Tournaments

Arcadia Tournaments From To
Lakeside Nov. 17 Nov. 20
Wossman Nov. 22 Nov. 24
Ruston Dec. 16 Dec. 18


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE