Ringgold High School Basketball Scores

  • On Friday, the Redskins played Calvary Baptist in a district game and lost, 40-76.
  • Yesterday, the Redskins played Jonesboro-Hodge and lost, 39-67.
  • On Friday, the Ladyskins played Calvary Baptist and lost, 22-66.

Take a look at the current schedule below.


Ringgold High School Boys Basketball Schedule

Date/Time Opponent Home/Away Win/Loss Final Score
Nov. 16 at 7 pm River Oaks Away Loss 42-45
Nov. 17 at 7 pm C.E. Byrd Away
Nov. 18 at 5 pm Quitman (Tournament) Away Win 48-39
Nov. 20 at 5:15 pm Ruston (tournament) Away Loss 20-74
Nov. 22 at 7 pm Pleasant Hill Home Win 53-51
Nov. 23 at 7 pm North Webster Away Loss 46-55
Nov. 29 at TBA River Oaks Home Loss 39-46
Nov. 30 at 6 pm Evangel Christian Away Loss 15-76
Dec. 2 at 6:15 pm Arcadia Away Loss 53-61
Dec. 6 at 7 pm Lakeside Away Win 72-70
Dec. 7 at 6 pm St. Mary’s Away Loss 28-54
Dec. 9 at 5 pm West Monroe (tournament) Away Loss 44-66
Dec. 10 at 5 pm Booker T. Washington (tournament) Away Loss 68-23
Dec. 13 at 6 pm Gibsland-Coleman Home Loss 26-66
Dec. 14 at 7 pm Saline Home Loss 35-49
Dec. 17 at 6 pm Atlanta Home
Dec. 21 at 6 pm Logansport Home Win 62-44
Jan. 3 at 6 pm Atlanta Away Win 52-48
Jan. 4 at 7 pm Ebarb Home Loss 51-59
Jan. 6 at 7 pm Weston Away p p
Jan. 10 at 7 pm North Webster Home Win 52-45
Jan. 12 at 7 pm Summerfield Away p p
Jan. 14 at 7 pm Lincoln Preparatory School (district) Away Loss 42-57
Jan. 18 at 7 pm Homer (district) Home Win 51-48
Jan. 20 at 7 pm Weston Away Win 46-31
Jan. 21 at 7 pm Magnolia School of Excellence (district) Home Cancelled Cancelled
Jan. 25 at 7 pm Haynesville (district) Away Win 74-49
Jan. 28 at 7 pm Plain Dealing (district) Away Win 65-58
Feb. 1 at 7:30 pm Red River Away Loss 48-69
Feb. 4 at 7 pm Glenbrook (district) Home
Feb. 8 at 7 pm Arcadia (district) Away Loss 52-61
Feb. 11 at 7 pm Calvary Baptist (district) Home Loss 40-76
Feb. 15 at 6 pm Jonesboro-Hodge Away Loss 39-67


Ringgold High School Girls Basketball Schedule

Date/Time Opponent Home/Away Win/Loss Final Score
Oct. 29 at 6 pm River Oaks Home
Nov. 16 at 6 pm River Oaks Away Loss 10-56
Nov. 17 at 6 pm C.E. Byrd Away Loss 14-65
Nov. 18 Quitman (tournament) Away Loss 21-52
Nov. 20 at 6:30 Saline (tournament) Away Loss 27-58
Nov. 22 at 6 pm Pleasant Hill Home
Nov. 23 at 6 pm North Webster Away Loss 22-38
Nov. 29 at 6 pm River Oaks Home Loss 12-41
Nov. 30 at 6 pm Evangel Christian Away Win 54-0
Dec. 2 at 5 pm Arcadia (parish tournament) Away Loss 19-53
Dec. 6 at 6 pm Lakeside Away Loss 28-43
Dec. 7 at 6 pm St. Mary’s Away Loss 21-71
Dec. 10 at 4 pm North DeSoto (tournament) Away Loss 33-35
Dec. 13 at 6 pm Gibsland-Coleman Home Loss 17-84
Dec. 14 at 6 pm Saline Home Loss 20-62
Dec. 17 at 5 pm Atlanta Home
Jan. 3 at 5 pm Atlanta Away Loss 25-75
Jan. 4 at 6 pm Ebarb Home Loss 11-56
Jan. 6 at 6 pm Weston Away p p
Jan. 10 at 6 pm North Webster Home Loss 39-43
Jan. 12 at 6 pm Summerfield Away Cancelled Cancelled
Jan. 14 at 6 pm Lincoln Preparatory School Away Loss 14-44
Jan. 18 at 6 pm Homer Home Loss 22-70
Jan. 25 at 6 pm Haynesville (district) Away Loss 15-59
Jan. 28 at 6 pm Plain Dealing Away Loss 18-53
Feb. 1 at 6 pm Red River Away Loss 15-40
Feb. 4 at 6 pm Glenbrook (district) Home
Feb. 8 at 6 pm Arcadia Away Loss 21-67
Feb. 11 at 6 pm Calvary Baptist (district) Home Loss 22-66


Tournaments

Ringgold Tournaments From To
Saline Nov. 18 Nov. 20
Caldwell Parish Dec. 27 Dec. 30


To report an issue or typo with this article – CLICK HERE